Welcome to Our Community

Register on JustAnimeForum and start chatting about anime with like-minded people!

Sign Up / Login
  1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Elimination Hall of Fame

Discussion in 'Elimination Games' started by Sporadic, May 6, 2013.

  1. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    This idea was thought of back on the old forum but was never brought to fruition. A lot of us use these elimination games to watch new shows based on what characters made it into the later matches of the game. Based on their level of popularity it seemed like a good enough recommendation for new shows to watch. So with this thread we honor the winners of previous games and will continue to update this thread for years to come.

    First year winners
    Moevember 2012 - Takanashi Rikka (Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/65865/Rikka_Takanashi

    Tsundember 2012 - Makise Kurisu (Steins;Gate)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/34470/Kurisu_Makise

    Nyanuary 2013 - Tsubasa Hanekawa (Bakemonogatari)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/22055/Tsubasa_Hanekawa

    Yanderuary 2013 - Gasai Yuno (Mirai Nikki)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/4963/Yuno_Gasai

    GARch 2013 - Kamina (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/2075/Kamina

    Animal's of April 2013 - Boota (Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/4700/Boota

    Magical May 2013 - Mirajane Strauss (Fairy Tail)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/5190/Mirajane_Strauss

    Joo-ne Chicks with Guns 2013 - Seras Victoria (Hellsing)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/624/Seras_Victoria

    Villainous July 2013 - The Major (Hellsing Ultimate)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/613/Major

    MECHAugust 2013 - Guren Mk-II (Code Geass)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/1575/Code_Geass:_Hangyaku_no_Lelouch

    Traptember 2013 - Gasper (High School DxD New)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/51349/Gasper_Vladi

    Ryuk – Death Note (Spooktober 2013)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/75/Ryuk

    Second year winners
    Mio Akiyama – K-On! (Moevember 2013)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/5680/K-On!

    Misaka Mikoto – A Certain Magical Index (Tsundember 2013)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/4654/Toaru_Majutsu_no_Index

    [​IMG]

    Schrödinger – Hellsing Ultimate (Nyanuary 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/777/Hellsing_Ultimate

    [​IMG]

    Isaac and Miria – Baccano! (February is for Love 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/2251/Baccano!

    [​IMG]

    Erza Scarlet – Fairy Tail (Melee March 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/6702/Fairy_Tail

    [​IMG]

    Team Rocket - Pokemon (April Fools 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/527/Pokemon

    [​IMG]

    May 2014 - No elimination game was held in this month.

    µ's - Love Live School Idol Project (June Tunes 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/15051/Love_Live!_School_Idol_Project

    [​IMG]

    Issei Hyoudou - Highschool DxD (Ecchi July 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/11617/High_School_DxD

    [​IMG]

    Sachiko Shinozaki - Corpse Party (Blood Lust August 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/15037/Corpse_Party:_Tortured_Souls_-_Bougyakusareta_Tamashii_no_Jukyou/

    [​IMG]

    Junichirou Kagami - Denpa Kyoushi (Sensei September 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/manga/32779/Denpa_Kyoushi

    [​IMG]

    Alucard - Hellsing (Spooktober 2014)

    http://myanimelist.net/anime/270/Hellsing
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/777/Hellsing_Ultimate

    [​IMG]

    Third year winners:

    Brovember 2014 - Edward and Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/121/Fullmetal_Alchemist

    Tsundember 2014 - Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/355/Shakugan_no_Shana

    Nyanuary 2015 - Rin Hoshizora (Love Life!)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/15051/Love_Live!_School_Idol_Project

    February 2015 - No elimination game was held in this month.

    My Arch Rival/Enemy 2015 - L & Light (Death Note)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/1535/Death_Note

    Anti-April 2015 - Revy (Black Lagoon)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/889/Black_Lagoon

    Mothers of May 2015 - Hana (Wolf Children)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/12355/Ookami_Kodomo_no_Ame_to_Yuki

    Ju-on 2015 - Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/30/Neon_Genesis_Evangelion

    Leaders of July 2015 - Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/121/Fullmetal_Alchemist

    MechAugust 2015 - Liger Zero (Zoids)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/763/Zoids

    Spacetember 2015 - Migi (Kiseijuu)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/22535/Kiseijuu__Sei_no_Kakuritsu

    Spooktober 2015 - Sachiko Shinozaki (Corpse Party)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/15037/Corpse_Party__Tortured_Souls_-

    Fourth year winners

    Moevember 2015 - Inami Mahiru (Working)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/6956/Working

    Tsundember 2015 - Maki Nishikino (Love Live)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/15051/Love_Live_School_Idol_Project

    Nyanuary 2016 - Chi (Chi's Sweet Home)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/3841/Chis_Sweet_Home

    February is for Love 2016 - Takeo & Rinko (Ore Monogatari)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/28297/Ore_Monogatari

    March 2016 - No elimination game was held in this month.

    Animals of April 2016 - Terry Cloth (Toriko)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/10033/Toriko

    Magical May 2016 - Jack Rakan (Negima)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/6050/Mahou_Sensei_Negima_Mou_Hitotsu_no_Sekai

    June Tunes 2016 - BECK (BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/57/Beck

    Villainous July 2016 - Nosferatu Zodd (Berserk)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/33/Berserk

    Blood Lust August 2016 - Lad Russo (Baccano!)
    https://myanimelist.net/anime/2251/Baccano

    Sensei September 2016 - Eikichi Onizuka (Great Teacher Onizuka)
    https://myanimelist.net/anime/245/Great_Teacher_Onizuka

    Spooktober 2016 - Ai Enma (Hell Girl)
    https://myanimelist.net/anime/228/Jigoku_Shoujo

    Fifth year winners:

    Brovember 2016 - Mutta and Hibito Nanba (Space Brothers)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/55171/Mutta_Nanba
    https://myanimelist.net/character/55169/Hibito_Nanba

    Royal December 2016 - Princess Emeraude (Magic Knight Rayearth)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/524/Emeraude

    Crapnuary 2017 - Haruhi Suzumiya (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/251/Haruhi_Suzumiya

    February is for Love 2017 - Welkin Gunther & Alicia Melchiott (Valkyria Chronicles)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/17079/Welkin_Gunther
    https://myanimelist.net/character/17080/Alicia_Melchiott

    Maniac March 2017 - Johan Liebert (Monster)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/719/Johan_Liebert

    Animals of April 2017 - Serval (Kemono Friends)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/145507/Serval

    Maylodies 2017 - Donten (Gintama)


    Ju-On 2017 - Prime Minister Honest (Akame ga Kill!)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/109453/Honest

    Leaders of July 2017 - Shiroe(Log Horizon)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/81367/Shiroe

    Blood Lust August 2017 - Alucard(Hellsing)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/601/Alucard

    Spooktober 2017 - Death(Soul Eater)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/8457/Shinigami

    Sixth year winners:

    Moevember 2017 - Kawamoto Hina(Sangatsu no Lion)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/24312/Hinata_Kawamoto

    Tsundember 2017 - Bishamonten(Noragami Series)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/93711/Bishamon

    Baby New Year 2018 - Renge Miyauchi(Non non biyori)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/54151/Renge_Miyauchi

    FANtastic February 2018 - μ's(Love Life)
    https://myanimelist.net/anime/15051/Love_Live_School_Idol_Project

    Melee March 2018 - Zoro(One Piece)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/62/Zoro_Roronoa

    Ancient April 2018 - Ash Ketchum(Pokemon)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/2473/Satoshi

    Magical May 2018 - Shiroe(Log Horizon)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/81367/Shiroe

    Ju-On 2018 - Haruhi Suzumiya(The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/251/Haruhi_Suzumiya

    Ecchi July 2018 - Tatenashi Sarashiki(Infinite Stratos)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/45919/Tatenashi_Sarashiki

    Blood Lust August 2018 - Guts(Berserk)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/422/Guts

    Savetember 2018 - Riko(Made in Abyss)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/137239/Riko

    Spooktober 2018 - Mayuri Kurotsuchi(Bleach)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/1168/Mayuri_Kurotsuchi

    Seventh year winners:

    Movember 2018 - Endeavor(Boku no Hero Academia)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/141624/Enji_Todoroki

    Icecember 2018 - Gray Fullbuster(Fairy Tail)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/4839/Gray_Fullbuster

    Nyanuary 2019 - Felix(Re:Zero)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/118777/Felix_Argyle

    Shipwreckuary 2019 - Vegeta & Bulma(Dragon Ball Series)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/913/Vegeta
    https://myanimelist.net/character/678/Bulma

    Melee March 2019 - Darkness(Konosuba)
    https://myanimelist.net/character/117285/Lalatina_Dustiness_Ford
     
    #1 Sporadic, May 6, 2013
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 6, 2019
  2. Natsu Trophy Hunter

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    1,503
    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2013
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    195

    Ratings:
    +48 / 0 / -0
    I keep forgetting to watch Future Diary but since they've (finally) announced an English dub, I'm gonna wait for the dub
     
  3. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    Just as long as you watch it uncensored you're good.
     
  4. Batosai Manslayer

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    4,361
    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2013
    Likes Received:
    244
    Trophy Points:
    170

    Ratings:
    +264 / 6 / -0
    Yeah, they censored a knife in someone's stomache by making his whole stomache blurry lol

    Anyway, theres 2 animes on this list that i plan to watch anyway. TTGL and Steins;Gate
     
  5. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    Good choices.
     
  6. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    Winners circle updated with May's winner.
     
  7. BK-201 The Black Reaper News Reporter

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    2,355
    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2013
    Likes Received:
    106
    Trophy Points:
    210

    Ratings:
    +108 / 0 / -0
    I lost track of the games after GARch but I see Boota - my nomination - won the animals game...WooHoo!

    Nice to see two characters from Gurren Lagann won.
     
  8. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    Updated with June's winner.
     
  9. minisiets Trophy Hunter

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    589
    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2013
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    175

    Ratings:
    +27 / 0 / -0
    That was a pleasantly surprising outcome.
     
  10. Ovyda The Phantom Member

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    1,568
    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2013
    Likes Received:
    81
    Trophy Points:
    175

    Ratings:
    +81 / 0 / -0
    All chars deserved to win, except for Boota... I still think there were better options :(
     
  11. Batosai Manslayer

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    4,361
    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2013
    Likes Received:
    244
    Trophy Points:
    170

    Ratings:
    +264 / 6 / -0
    Happy.
     
  12. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    Happy.


    This. Everyone grudge voted out the popular characters in the beginning, what do you expect Ovyda?
     
  13. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    @bedheadred I'm unable to edit the topic because too much time has passed since the thread was created. Can you edit it for July's winner?

    The Major – Hellsing Ultimate (Villainous July 2013)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/777/Hellsing_Ultimate
    http://i.imgur.com/2N7LLO1.jpg
     
  14. Natsu Trophy Hunter

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    1,503
    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2013
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    195

    Ratings:
    +48 / 0 / -0
    Woah, so The Major won on July huh, anyway I'll leave this here in case anyone wants to know the positions everyone from the first elimination game ended up as:

    Moevember
    1st Rikka Takanashi - Chunibyo Demo Koi ga Shitai!
    2nd Holo - Spice & Wolf
    3rd Eucliwood Hellscythe - Is This a Zombie?
    4th Mayuri Shiina - Steins;Gate[COLOR]
    5th Azusa Nakano - K-On!
    6th Yin - Darker Than Black
    7th Komari Kamikita & Rin Natsume - Little Busters!
    8th Miyuki Takara - Lucky Star
    9th Mikuru Asahina - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    10th Mikoto Misaka - A Certain Scientific Railgun
    11th Kiri Komori - Sayonara, Zetsubou-sensei
    12th Ayu Tsukimiya - Kanon
    13th Kami - Just Dubs
    14th Nyu - Elfen Lied

    15th Teletha Testarossa - Full Metal Panic!
    16th Flonne - Disgaea
    17th Laffinty - Lagrange: The Flower of Rinne
    18th Fuko Ibuki - Clannad
    19th Shiro - Deadman Wonderland
    20th Hatsune Miku - Vocaloid
    21st Juvia Loxar - Fairy Tail
    22nd Euphemia li Britannia - Code Geass
    23rd Aisha - Koihime Musou
    24th Nia Teppelin - Gurren Lagann
    25th Asuna - Sword Art Online
    26th CC - Code Geass
    27th Mio Akiyama - K-On!
    28th Konata Izumi - Lucky Star
    29th Rena Ryuugu - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    30th Nami - One Piece


    Tsundember
    1st Makise Kurisu - Steins;Gate
    2nd Taiga Aisaka - Toradora!
    3rd Rin Tohsaka - Fate/stay night
    4th Aria H. Kanzaki - Aria the Scarlet Ammo
    5th Shana - Shakugan no Shana
    6th Mikoto Misaka - A Certain Scientific Railgun
    7th Louise Françoise le Blanc de la Vallière - The Familiar of Zero
    8th Kyou Fujibayashi - Clannad

    9th Sasami Sasasegawa - Little Busters!
    10th Minami Shimada - Baka and Test
    11th Homura Akemi - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    12th Kagami Hiiragi - Lucky Star
    13th Ryouko Ookami - Ookami-san and her Seven Companions
    14th Yui Kotegawa - To Love-Ru
    15th Haruna - Is This a Zombie?
    16th Luna Platz - Megaman Star Force

    17th Nami - One Piece
    18th Fear Kubrick - C³
    19th Makoto Sawatari - Kanon
    20th Inner Moka - Rosario + Vampire
    21st Shizuku - Sono Hanabira
    22nd Tsukiumi - Sekirei
    23rd Kaname Chidori - Full Metal Panic!
    24th Senjogahara Hitagi - Bakemonogatari
    25th Yu Kanda - D.Gray Man
    26th Waver Velvet - Fate/zero
    27th Kanade - Angel Beats!
    28th Asuka Langley Soryu - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    29th Misato Tachibana - Nichijou
    30th Kei Enomoto - Hatsukoi Limited
    31st Ririchiyo Shirakiin - Inu x Boku SS
    32nd Suiseiseki - Rozen Maiden


    Nyanuary
    1st Tsubasa Hanekawa - Monogatari
    2nd Rin Natsume - Little Busters!
    3rd Neko - K
    4th Blair - Soul Eater
    5th Schrödinger - Hellsing Ultimate
    6th Yoruichi Shiouin - Bleach
    7th Kuroneko - Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai (Oreimo)
    8th Erza Scarlet - Fairy Tail

    9th Taokaka - BlazBlue
    10th Eris - Cat Planet Cuties
    11th Lynete Bishop - Strike Witches
    12th Katsuki Shima - Clannad
    13th Francesca Lucchini - Strike Witches
    14th Misaki/Yoriko Sagisawa - Da Capo
    15th Mizuki Hayama - ef: A Fairy Tale of the Two
    16th Kyo Sohma - Fruits Basket

    17th Himari Noihara - Omamori Himari
    18th Chiyuri Kurashima - Accel World
    19th Shizuka Nekonome - Rosario + Vampire
    20th Natsuru Seno - Kämpfer
    21st Sanya V. Litvyak - Strike Witches
    22nd Feris Nyannyan - Steins;Gate
    23rd Azusa Nakano - K-On!
    24th Leonmichelli Galette des Rois - Dog Days
    25th Bastemon - Digimon Fusion
    26th Haineko - Bleach
    27th Ritsuka Aoyagi - Loveless
    28th Atsuko Natsume (Nuku Nuku) - All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku
    29th John Doe - Dream Eater Merry
    30th Felicia - Darkstalkers
    31st Rin Kaenbyou - Touhou Chireiden ~ Subterranean Animism
    32nd Ikuto Tsukiyomi - Shugo Chara!


    Yanderebruary
    1st Yuno Gasai - Future Diary
    2nd Lucy - Elfen Lied
    3rd Misa Amane - Death Note
    4th Shion Sonosaki - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni/COLOR]
    5th Sekai Saionji - School Days
    6th Kaede Fuyou - Shuffle!
    7th Flandre Scarlet - Touhou
    8th Shiro - Deadman Wonderland

    9th Rena Ryugu - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    10th Miyako Miyazaki - Bamboo Blade
    11th Shouko Kirishima - Baka and Test
    12th Moeka - Steins;Gate
    13th Russia - Hetalia
    14th Mao - Code Geass
    15th Kotonoha Katsura - School Days
    16th Kagerou - Basilisk


    GARch
    1st Kamina - Gurren Lagann
    2nd Archer - Fate/stay night
    3rd Edward "Whitebeard" Newgates - One Piece
    4th Alex Louis Armstrong - Fullmetal Alchemist
    5th Broly - Dragon Ball Z
    6th Kenshiro - Fist of the North Star
    7th Rider - Fate/Zero
    8th Roronoa Zoro - One Piece

    9th Wang Yi - Kingdom
    10th Harima Kenji - School Rumble
    11th Alucard - Hellsing
    12th Marco - King of Thorn
    13th Kenpachi Zaraki - Bleach
    14th Elfman - Fairy Tail
    15th Jack Rakan - Negima!
    16th Auron - Final Fantasy X

    17th Zebra - Toriko
    18th Adam Blade - Needless
    19th Gray Fullbuster - Fairy Tail
    20th Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki - Fairy Tail
    21st Jeremiah Gottwald - Code Geass
    22nd Kurogane - Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle
    23rd Master Chief - Halo
    24th Akio Furukawa - Clannad
    25th Dante - Devil May Cry
    26th Shizuo Heiwajima - Durarara!!
    27th Kazuma - Scryed
    28th Soichi "Iron Man" Nishimura - Baka and Test
    29th Bang Shishigami - BlazBlue
    30th Eikichi Onizuka - Great Teacher Onizuka
    31st Revy - Black Lagoon
    32nd Toushirou Hijikata - Gintama


    Animals of April
    1st Boota - Gurren Lagann
    2nd Mudkip - Pokémon
    3rd Ein - Cowboy Bebop
    4th Kyubey - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    5th Kuro - Blue Exorcist
    6th Pikachu - Pokémon
    7th Tony Tony Chopper - One Piece
    8th Happy - Fairy Tail

    9th Potato - Air
    10th Blair - Soul Eater
    11th Prinny - Disgaea
    12th Pantherlily - Fairy Tail
    13th Mokona - Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
    14th Terriermon - Digimon Tamers
    15th Shamisen - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    16th Wiz - D.N.Angel

    17th Kero - Cardcaptor Sakura
    18th Wanta - Elfen Lied
    19th Elizabeth - Gintama
    20th Black Hayate - Fullmetal Alchemist
    21st Sonic the Hedgehog - SONIC the Hedgehog
    22th Plue - Rave Master/Fairy Tail
    23th Tadpole - Soul Eater
    24th Tako Luka - Vocaloid
    25th Babu - Sankarea
    26th Menchi - Excel Saga
    27th Makoto Sawatari - Kanon
    28th Terry Cloth - Toriko
    29th Ton-chan - K-On!
    30th Nazo Koumori - Rosario + Vampire
    31st Chuck - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    32nd Apo - Uchuu Kyodai


    Maygic
    1st Mirajane Strauss - Fairy Tail
    2nd Rias Gremory - High School DxD
    3rd Louise Françoise le Blanc de la Vallière - The Familiar of Zero
    4th Jellal Fernandez - Fairy Tail
    5th Rin Tohsaka - Fate/stay night
    6th Dark Magician Girl - Yu-Gi-Oh!
    7th Kanade - Angel Beats!
    8th Flonne - Disgaea

    9th Index - A Certain Magical Index
    10th Natsu Dragneel - Fairy Tail
    11th Sakura Kinomoto - Cardcaptor Sakura
    12th Ichigo Momomiya - Tokyo Mew Mew
    13th Eucliwood Hellscythe - Is This a Zombie?
    14th Elsie - The World God Only Knows
    15th Ayumu Aikawa - Is This a Zombie?
    16th Aladdin - Magi

    17th Mirakurun - Yuru Yuri
    18th Madoka Kaname - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    19th Fate Testarossa - Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
    20th Mikoto Misaka - A Certain Scientific Railgun
    21st Yuuko Ichihara - xxxHolic
    22nd Sailor Moon
    23rd Natsuru Senou - Kämpfer
    24th Annie - League of Legends
    25th C.C. - Code Geass
    26th Homura Akemi - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    27th Yuna Miyama - Maburaho
    28th Fai D. Flourite - Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
    29th Noire - Hyperdimension Neptunia
    30th Belldandy - Ah! My Goddess
    31st Stocking Anarchy - Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt
    32nd Riru - Needless


    Joo-ne
    1st Seras Victoria - Hellsing
    2nd Revy - Black Lagoon
    3rd Yoko Littner - Gurren Lagann
    4th Roberta - Black Lagoon
    5th Minene Uryu - Future Diary
    6th Suou Pavlichenko - Darker Than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
    7th Faye Valentine - Cowboy Bebop
    8th Suzuha Amane - Steins;Gate

    9th Motoko Kusanagi - Ghost in the shell
    10th Yoshika Miyafuji - Strike Witches
    11th Mami Tomoe - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    12th Homura Akemi - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    13th Black Rock Shooter
    14th Eureka - Eureka Seven
    15th Yuri Nakamura - Angel Beats!
    16th Bisca Connell - Fairy Tail

    17th Akane Mishima - Kämpfer
    18th Jo - Burst Angel
    19th Deunan - Appleseed
    20th Noel Vermillion - BlazBlue
    21st Koko Hekmatyar - Jormungand
    22nd Rei Miyamoto - Highschool of the Dead
    23rd Yuna - Final Fantasy X/X-2
    24th Rozalin - Disgaea 2
    25th Lady - Devil May Cry
    26th Ein - Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~
    27th Hana Isuzu - Girls und Panzer
    28th Re-L - Ergo Proxy
    29th Reki - Aria the Scarlet Ammo
    30th Madlax - Madlax
    31st Sawa - Kite
    32nd Kaede Sakura - Kämpfer
     
  15. Batosai Manslayer

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    4,361
    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2013
    Likes Received:
    244
    Trophy Points:
    170

    Ratings:
    +264 / 6 / -0
    32nd Apo – Uchuu Kyodai


    Poor Apo :(
     
  16. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    Woah, so The Major won on July huh, anyway I’ll leave this here in case anyone wants to know the positions everyone from the first elimination game ended up as:Spoiler:
    Moevember
    1st Rikka Takanashi – Chunibyo Demo Koi ga Shitai!
    2nd Holo – Spice & Wolf
    3rd Eucliwood Hellscythe – Is This a Zombie?
    4th Mayuri Shiina – Steins;Gate
    5th Azusa Nakano – K-On!
    6th Yin – Darker Than Black
    7th Komari Kamikita & Rin Natsume – Little Busters!
    8th Miyuki Takara – Lucky Star
    9th Mikuru Asahina – The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    10th Mikoto Misaka – A Certain Scientific Railgun
    11th Kiri Komori – Sayonara, Zetsubou-sensei
    12th Ayu Tsukimiya – Kanon
    13th Kami – Just Dubs
    14th Nyu – Elfen Lied
    15th Teletha Testarossa – Full Metal Panic!
    16th Flonne – Disgaea
    17th Laffinty – Lagrange: The Flower of Rinne
    18th Fuko Ibuki – Clannad
    19th Shiro – Deadman Wonderland
    20th Hatsune Miku – Vocaloid
    21st Juvia Loxar – Fairy Tail
    22nd Euphemia li Britannia – Code Geass
    23rd Aisha – Koihime Musou
    24th Nia Teppelin – Gurren Lagann
    25th Asuna – Sword Art Online
    26th CC – Code Geass
    27th Mio Akiyama – K-On!
    28th Konata Izumi – Lucky Star
    29th Rena Ryuugu – Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    30th Nami – One PieceTsundember
    1st Makise Kurisu – Steins;Gate
    2nd Taiga Aisaka – Toradora!
    3rd Rin Tohsaka – Fate/stay night
    4th Aria H. Kanzaki – Aria the Scarlet Ammo
    5th Shana – Shakugan no Shana
    6th Mikoto Misaka – A Certain Scientific Railgun
    7th Louise Françoise le Blanc de la Vallière – The Familiar of Zero
    8th Kyou Fujibayashi – Clannad
    9th Sasami Sasasegawa – Little Busters!
    10th Minami Shimada – Baka and Test
    11th Homura Akemi – Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    12th Kagami Hiiragi – Lucky Star
    13th Ryouko Ookami – Ookami-san and her Seven Companions
    14th Yui Kotegawa – To Love-Ru
    15th Haruna – Is This a Zombie?
    16th Luna Platz – Megaman Star Force
    17th Nami – One Piece
    18th Fear Kubrick – C³
    19th Makoto Sawatari – Kanon
    20th Inner Moka – Rosario + Vampire
    21st Shizuku – Sono Hanabira
    22nd Tsukiumi – Sekirei
    23rd Kaname Chidori – Full Metal Panic!
    24th Senjogahara Hitagi – Bakemonogatari
    25th Yu Kanda – D.Gray Man
    26th Waver Velvet – Fate/zero
    27th Kanade – Angel Beats!
    28th Asuka Langley Soryu – Neon Genesis Evangelion
    29th Misato Tachibana – Nichijou
    30th Kei Enomoto – Hatsukoi Limited
    31st Ririchiyo Shirakiin – Inu x Boku SS
    32nd Suiseiseki – Rozen MaidenNyanuary
    1st Tsubasa Hanekawa – Monogatari
    2nd Rin Natsume – Little Busters!
    3rd Neko – K
    4th Blair – Soul Eater
    5th Schrödinger – Hellsing Ultimate
    6th Yoruichi Shiouin – Bleach
    7th Kuroneko – Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai (Oreimo)
    8th Erza Scarlet – Fairy Tail
    9th Taokaka – BlazBlue
    10th Eris – Cat Planet Cuties
    11th Lynete Bishop – Strike Witches
    12th Katsuki Shima – Clannad
    13th Francesca Lucchini – Strike Witches
    14th Misaki/Yoriko Sagisawa – Da Capo
    15th Mizuki Hayama – ef: A Fairy Tale of the Two
    16th Kyo Sohma – Fruits Basket
    17th Himari Noihara – Omamori Himari
    18th Chiyuri Kurashima – Accel World
    19th Shizuka Nekonome – Rosario + Vampire
    20th Natsuru Seno – Kämpfer
    21st Sanya V. Litvyak – Strike Witches
    22nd Feris Nyannyan – Steins;Gate
    23rd Azusa Nakano – K-On!
    24th Leonmichelli Galette des Rois – Dog Days
    25th Bastemon – Digimon Fusion
    26th Haineko – Bleach
    27th Ritsuka Aoyagi – Loveless
    28th Atsuko Natsume (Nuku Nuku) – All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku
    29th John Doe – Dream Eater Merry
    30th Felicia – Darkstalkers
    31st Rin Kaenbyou – Touhou Chireiden ~ Subterranean Animism
    32nd Ikuto Tsukiyomi – Shugo Chara!Yanderebruary
    1st Yuno Gasai – Future Diary
    2nd Lucy – Elfen Lied
    3rd Misa Amane – Death Note
    4th Shion Sonosaki – Higurashi no Naku Koro ni/COLOR]
    5th Sekai Saionji – School Days
    6th Kaede Fuyou – Shuffle!
    7th Flandre Scarlet – Touhou
    8th Shiro – Deadman Wonderland
    9th Rena Ryugu – Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    10th Miyako Miyazaki – Bamboo Blade
    11th Shouko Kirishima – Baka and Test
    12th Moeka – Steins;Gate
    13th Russia – Hetalia
    14th Mao – Code Geass
    15th Kotonoha Katsura – School Days
    16th Kagerou – BasiliskGARch
    1st Kamina – Gurren Lagann
    2nd Archer – Fate/stay night
    3rd Edward “Whitebeard” Newgates – One Piece
    4th Alex Louis Armstrong – Fullmetal Alchemist
    5th Broly – Dragon Ball Z
    6th Kenshiro – Fist of the North Star
    7th Rider – Fate/Zero
    8th Roronoa Zoro – One Piece
    9th Wang Yi – Kingdom
    10th Harima Kenji – School Rumble
    11th Alucard – Hellsing
    12th Marco – King of Thorn
    13th Kenpachi Zaraki – Bleach
    14th Elfman – Fairy Tail
    15th Jack Rakan – Negima!
    16th Auron – Final Fantasy X
    17th Zebra – Toriko
    18th Adam Blade – Needless
    19th Gray Fullbuster – Fairy Tail
    20th Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki – Fairy Tail
    21st Jeremiah Gottwald – Code Geass
    22nd Kurogane – Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle
    23rd Master Chief – Halo
    24th Akio Furukawa – Clannad
    25th Dante – Devil May Cry
    26th Shizuo Heiwajima – Durarara!!
    27th Kazuma – Scryed
    28th Soichi “Iron Man” Nishimura – Baka and Test
    29th Bang Shishigami – BlazBlue
    30th Eikichi Onizuka – Great Teacher Onizuka
    31st Revy – Black Lagoon
    32nd Toushirou Hijikata – GintamaAnimals of April
    1st Boota – Gurren Lagann
    2nd Mudkip – Pokémon
    3rd Ein – Cowboy Bebop
    4th Kyubey – Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    5th Kuro – Blue Exorcist
    6th Pikachu – Pokémon
    7th Tony Tony Chopper – One Piece
    8th Happy – Fairy Tail
    9th Potato – Air
    10th Blair – Soul Eater
    11th Prinny – Disgaea
    12th Pantherlily – Fairy Tail
    13th Mokona – Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
    14th Terriermon – Digimon Tamers
    15th Shamisen – The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    16th Wiz – D.N.Angel
    17th Kero – Cardcaptor Sakura
    18th Wanta – Elfen Lied
    19th Elizabeth – Gintama
    20th Black Hayate – Fullmetal Alchemist
    21st Sonic the Hedgehog – SONIC the Hedgehog
    22th Plue – Rave Master/Fairy Tail
    23th Tadpole – Soul Eater
    24th Tako Luka – Vocaloid
    25th Babu – Sankarea
    26th Menchi – Excel Saga
    27th Makoto Sawatari – Kanon
    28th Terry Cloth – Toriko
    29th Ton-chan – K-On!
    30th Nazo Koumori – Rosario + Vampire
    31st Chuck – Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    32nd Apo – Uchuu KyodaiMaygic
    1st Mirajane Strauss – Fairy Tail
    2nd Rias Gremory – High School DxD
    3rd Louise Françoise le Blanc de la Vallière – The Familiar of Zero
    4th Jellal Fernandez – Fairy Tail
    5th Rin Tohsaka – Fate/stay night
    6th Dark Magician Girl – Yu-Gi-Oh!
    7th Kanade – Angel Beats!
    8th Flonne – Disgaea
    9th Index – A Certain Magical Index
    10th Natsu Dragneel – Fairy Tail
    11th Sakura Kinomoto – Cardcaptor Sakura
    12th Ichigo Momomiya – Tokyo Mew Mew
    13th Eucliwood Hellscythe – Is This a Zombie?
    14th Elsie – The World God Only Knows
    15th Ayumu Aikawa – Is This a Zombie?
    16th Aladdin – Magi
    17th Mirakurun – Yuru Yuri
    18th Madoka Kaname – Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    19th Fate Testarossa – Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
    20th Mikoto Misaka – A Certain Scientific Railgun
    21st Yuuko Ichihara – xxxHolic
    22nd Sailor Moon
    23rd Natsuru Senou – Kämpfer
    24th Annie – League of Legends
    25th C.C. – Code Geass
    26th Homura Akemi – Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    27th Yuna Miyama – Maburaho
    28th Fai D. Flourite – Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
    29th Noire – Hyperdimension Neptunia
    30th Belldandy – Ah! My Goddess
    31st Stocking Anarchy – Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt
    32nd Riru – NeedlessJoo-ne
    1st Seras Victoria – Hellsing
    2nd Revy – Black Lagoon
    3rd Yoko Littner – Gurren Lagann
    4th Roberta – Black Lagoon
    5th Minene Uryu – Future Diary
    6th Suou Pavlichenko – Darker Than Black: Gemini of the Meteor
    7th Faye Valentine – Cowboy Bebop
    8th Suzuha Amane – Steins;Gate
    9th Motoko Kusanagi – Ghost in the shell
    10th Yoshika Miyafuji – Strike Witches
    11th Mami Tomoe – Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    12th Homura Akemi – Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    13th Black Rock Shooter
    14th Eureka – Eureka Seven
    15th Yuri Nakamura – Angel Beats!
    16th Bisca Connell – Fairy Tail
    17th Akane Mishima – Kämpfer
    18th Jo – Burst Angel
    19th Deunan – Appleseed
    20th Noel Vermillion – BlazBlue
    21st Koko Hekmatyar – Jormungand
    22nd Rei Miyamoto – Highschool of the Dead
    23rd Yuna – Final Fantasy X/X-2
    24th Rozalin – Disgaea 2
    25th Lady – Devil May Cry
    26th Ein – Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~
    27th Hana Isuzu – Girls und Panzer
    28th Re-L – Ergo Proxy
    29th Reki – Aria the Scarlet Ammo
    30th Madlax – Madlax
    31st Sawa – Kite
    32nd Kaede Sakura – Kämpfer

    Nice. This is supposed to just be the hall of fame, which is for the winners. But it doesn't hurt to have this too.
     
  17. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    Mind updating the list again @Bedheadred ?

    Guren Mk-II - Code Geass (MechAugust 2013)
    http://myanimelist.net/anime/1575/Code_Geass:_Hangyaku_no_Lelouch
    http://i.imgur.com/olfaRN9.png
     
  18. Metazoxan Trophy Hunter

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    2,493
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2013
    Likes Received:
    74
    Trophy Points:
    235

    Ratings:
    +74 / 0 / -0
    Can't you use the picture of Guren in his SEITEN form? After all they are the same Mecha SEITEN is just his fully upgraded form. And it makes for a much more impressive picture in the hall of fame. When I voted for Guren this is more what I was voting for.
    [​IMG]
     
  19. Sporadic Site Dev / Owner Director

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    8,886
    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Likes Received:
    958
    Trophy Points:
    335

    Ratings:
    +965 / 0 / -0
    That wasn't the form that was nominated though was it?
     
  20. Metazoxan Trophy Hunter

    Rank:
    Rank:
    Rank:
    Messages:
    2,493
    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2013
    Likes Received:
    74
    Trophy Points:
    235

    Ratings:
    +74 / 0 / -0
    That wasn’t the form that was nominated though was it?


    I asked about that early on and based on passed experience and what people said when something is nominated you typically consider each at their best. So if something has different forms you judge it while it's in it's strongest form. The person who nominated used the term MkII but MkII and SEITEN are the same mecha just one is it's more upgraded form. Considering Guren but not considering his SEITEN form is like considering Goku but not considering his super Saiyan 3 form (Don't ask about SS4 I don't want to acknowledge the existence of anything from GT). So as long as the forms are of the same thing they all count when one form is nominated but they must be the same thing or at least that is how I thought it worked.
     

Share This Page